Delegates 2014

Confirmed delegates in alphabetical order. For more information on who is who please check out the PANELLISTS section.

Amirian, Robert – Nextpop (PL)
Bezděk, Jakub – Sono Centrum Brno (CZ)
Boková, Iva – Charm Music (CZ)
Borovičková, Lucie – Eventim (CZ)
Braddock, Petra – Fair Price Music (CZ)
Brenner, Michal – Meet Factory (CZ)
Brož, Martin – The Spankers / Česká televize (CZ)
Bryan, Andy – Stop/Start Music (AUS)
Challice, Rob – CODA Agency (UK)
Cocher, Juraj – Gentle Groove Production (SK)
Domany, Tatjana – Austrian Music Export (AUT)
Dudová, Kateřina – Kultura a sport Chomutov (CZ)
Dušáková, Veronika – RichArt (CZ)
Faugner, Tomáš – Supraphon (CZ)
Fiala, Lukáš – lukasfiala.com (CZ)
Fialková, Jitka – Hudebniknihovna.cz (CZ)
Freywaldová, Johana
Fryč, Bedřich – Kulturní, vzdělávací a informační zařízení Jirkov (CZ)
Fürst, Jitka – Evropa 2 (CZ)
Gaydečka, David – Joe’s Garage / United Islands (CZ)
Guha, Alexandr – TV Óčko (CZ)
Haynes, Malcolm – Glastonbury Festival (UK)
Helcl, Miroslav – Freelance Artist/Tour Manager (CZ)
Helcl, Roman – BrainZone Promotion (CZ)
Hobbs, Nick – Charmenko (UK)
Horáčková, Dita – My View (CZ)
Horsfall, Robert – Sound Advice (UK)
Horton, Scott – Virtual Mix Engineer (CZ)
Hulsh, Jeremy – Oleh!Records (ISR)
Jančík, Dominik – Urban Events (CZ)
Jerman, Otto – Eventim (CZ)
Jonášová, Iva – Český rozhlas (CZ)
Jouet, Anthony – Fource Entertainment (CZ)
Kabát, Václav – Marimba Live Drums (CZ)
Kaňa, Adam – Fource Entertainment (CZ)
Kaščák, Michal – Pohoda Festival (SK)
Kolář, Tomáš – Česká spořitelna (CZ)
Koreis, Jakub – Fource Entertainment (CZ)
Kotek, Šimon – 100promotion (CZ)
Kovář, Zbyněk – Staropramen (CZ)
Kraus, Pavel – CIANT (CZ)
Kudrna, Ondřej – Eventim (CZ)
Kynclová, Kristýna – Colours of Ostrava (CZ)
Lánik, Miroslav – Vresk Factory (SK)
Lehocká, Tatiana – Real Something (SK)
Leighton-Pope, Carl – The Leighton-Pope Organisation (UK)
Ling, Ben – French Music Export Bureau (FR)
MacDonald, Carol – Viagogo (UK)
Mastník, Viktor – Ticketon (CZ)
Matějková, Simona – Ticketpro (CZ)
Merta, Dan – Urba Events (CZ)
Micó, Azucena – Sound Diplomacy (UK)
Míkovcová, Eliška – Electronic Beats (CZ)
Milerová, Iva – Supraphon (CZ)
Müllerová, Magdalena – Creative Europe (CZ)
Muráriková, Lenka – Charm Music (CZ)
Mužíková, Michaela – Applause Booking (CZ)
Németh, Matúš – Korben Dallas (CZ)
Novák, Ondřej – EuroBikeFest (CZ)
Novotný, David – Klub Fléda (CZ)
Nový, Jakub
Opatrná, Olga – Ticketpro (CZ)
Palečková, Milena – 10:15 Promotion (CZ)
Paleta, Soňa – Applause Booking (CZ)
Paleta, Tomáš – Applause Booking (CZ)
Panaitescu, Dan – Sziget Festival / Volt Festival (HU)
Papač, Ján – Ba City Beats (SK)
Pečený, Petr – Advokátní kancelář Pečený (CZ)
Peixoto, Artur – Optimus Alive (PT)
Petrželková, Kristýna – Fource Entertainment (CZ)
Řehořová, Barbora – OSA (CZ)
Řepka, Jan – Open Mic Potrvá (CZ)
Robb, John – Louder Than War (UK)
Rowling, Paul – Rocknrowling.com (CZ)
Rudolf, Kamil – Klub Stoun FM (CZ)
Šamánek, Michal – Majáles (CZ)
Saraiva, Nuno – SCL Agency / Independent Label Association (PT)
Sedlák, Jiří – Arts Marketing (CZ)
Sejkorová, Adéla – Roxy (CZ)
Senová, Lena – Roxy (CZ)
Shankly, Jack – Domino Records (UK)
Šmehlík, Jiří – Fair Price Music (CZ)
Souček, Zdeněk – Let It Roll (CZ)
Stara, Lukáš – Klub Fléda (CZ)
Štromajer, David
Šupík, Josef – Festival Freak Federation (CZ)
Svíba, Dušan – Earth Music (CZ)
Švubová, Aneta – Festivaly.eu (CZ)
Telenský, Jaromír – Lucerna Music Bar / Rock for Churchill (CZ)
Tyleček, Ondřej – MMGHQ Music Publishing (CZ)
Urban, David – D Smack U Promotion (CZ)
Urban, Petr – Radio 1 (CZ)
Vránková, Tereza – Public Fusion (CZ)
Young, Mel – X-Ray Touring (UK)